Warriors @ the Next level

Football

Tarrod Collier – OBU
Houston Angel - Eastern Illinois
Will Duncan – U of A
Drew Dunkum - Hendrix
Adam Deacon - U of A
Jesse Stone - Arkansas Tech
Michael Dyer - Auburn
Griffin Kuhn - Wheaton
Jonathan Braune - OBU
Kelsey Salman – OBU
Tyler Deacon - U of A
Tyler Weddle -OBU
Jacob Raine - OBU
Taylor Stone - Henderson St.
Cody Perrin - Arkansas Tech
Stone Boshears - OBU
Damarea Crockett - Univ of Missouri
Kyron Sanders - Southern Nazarene
Dylan Hays - U of A
Joe Hampton - UCA


* OBU- Ouachita Baptist
* UCA - Univ. of Central Ark.


Volleyball

Mary Katherin Burrow - Millsaps
Eden Coker - Lyon
Molli Pugh - John Brown
Conley Harrison - OBU
Markie Schaedig - Arkansas State
Sara Mitchell - OBU
Sawyer Schaedig -UALR
Olivia Sells - Union
Isabelle Davis - UCA
Lauren Stuart - OBU
Courtney Hays - UALR
Bekah Stuart - OBU
Meredith Henry -OBU

* OBU- Ouachita Baptist
*
UCA - Univ. of Central Ark.
*UALR - Arkansas-Little Rock



Cross Country /Track

Austin DeWitt - Arkansas State
Mark Guffin - Univ. of AL
Randi Ferguson - Univ. of OK
Jenna Henrich - Baylor
Rebekah Ward - OBU
Elizabeth Craig -UCA
Emily Parker - UCA
Erin Woodard - UCA


*OBU- Ouachita Baptist
*
UCA - Univ. of Central Ark.

Golf

Todd Allan Mcdonald - Washington & Lee
Tyler Reynolds - Univ. of Ark/ Ft. Smith
Jens Talbert - Penn State
Jason Turner - U of A

Girls Soccer

Victoria Neblett - Central Oklahoma
Alex Keene - Lyon
Morgan Allen - OBU
Abby Emmanuel - OBU
Taylor Gay - OBU
Mary Whisenhunt - OBU
Haley Whisenhunt - OBU
Hannah Gibson - UALR

Boys Soccer

Brandon Olsen - Lyon
Jess Smith - Davidson
Christian Casto - Lyon
Hunter South - Lyon
Daniel Williams - OBU
Kyle Hendren - OBU
Nathan Gay - OBU
Andrew Davis - OBU


*OBU- Ouachita Baptist
*UALR - Arkansas-Little Rock

Girls Basketball

Carlee Earls - Southern Arkansas
Kelsey Smith - UCA/Lyon
Sarah Johnson - Rhodes
Kristin Parker - Naval Academy
Jae Tucker - Arkansas Tech

Boys Basketball

Grant Fox - Covenant
Gaby Ngoundjo - North Carolina -Charlotte
Rony Tchatchoua - New Hampshire
Josh Raine - OBU


* OBU- Ouachita Baptist
*
UCA - Univ. of Central Ark.

Baseball

Austin Ply - UALR
Nate Alberius - Jackson State
Brandon Monk - OBU
Josh Alberius - U of A
Zach Hbarka - Northwestern State
Davis Ward - OBU; Drafted by St. Louis
Drew Tullos - Mineral Springs JC
Dustin Ward - UCA; Drafted by Baltimore
Tanner Bailey - Univ of Mississippi; Drafted by Detroit
Jake Durham - Central Baptist
Logan Critz - Arkansas Tech
Luke Van Dover - Harding


* OBU- Ouachita Baptist
*
UCA - Univ. of Central Ark.
*UALR - Arkansas-Little Rock

Cheer

Laura Beth Moore - Baylor
Torey Harrison - OBU
Savannah Pendegrass - OBU

More Warriors .....

Diving: Jessica Juckett - Delta State
Swimming: Hannah Bakke - North Texas St.
Tennis: Claire Griffin - John Brown
Wrestling: Hunter Jones - OBU


Powered by Finalsite